MSBTE Summer 2014 Examination Time Table


Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education [M.S.B.T.E.] Summer Examination Time Table for Diploma Courses in Pharmacy, Engineering, Polytechnic, Architecture, HMCT & other Diploma Courses.

Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education [M.S.B.T.E.] Summer Examination Time Table for Diploma Courses in Pharmacy, Engineering, Polytechnic, Architecture, HMCT & other Diploma Courses.

MSBTE Polytechnic Time Table for year 2010



Day & Date: 21/04/2010 - MORNING - Day1
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1108 APPLIED MATHEMATICS IE2A, IE2N, IE2O, IE2R, IE2S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12020 APPILED SCIENCE (CIVIL) CE2C, CE2E
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12022 FUNDAMENTAL OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EE2C, EE2E
Day & Date: 21/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day1
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 04.00 PM 1133 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1164 APPLIED MATHEMATICS EE2A, EE2N, EE2O, EE2R, EE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9133 MANAGEMENT CE6C, EE6C, IE6C
Day & Date: 22/04/2010 - MORNING - Day2
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1506 ESTIMATING & COSTING CE3A, CE3N, CE3O, CE3R, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1508 INDUSTRIAL ORGANISATION & SUPERVISORY MANAGEMENT EE3A, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R, EE3S, IE3A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9045 ADVANCE SURVEYING CE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9064 APPLIED ELECTRONICS EE4C, IE4C
Day & Date: 22/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day2
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 0901 COMMUNICATION SKILLS CE1A, CE1M, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1A, EE1M, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, IE1A, IE1M, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
Day & Date: 23/04/2010 - MORNING - Day3
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1109 ELECTRONICS MATERIALS & COMPONENTS IE2A, IE2N, IE2O, IE2R, IE2S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12015 ENGINEERING MECHANICS CE2C, CE2E, EE2C, EE2E
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12031 ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS & APPLICATIONS IE2C, IE2E
Day & Date: 23/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day3
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1132 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY & SOIL MECHANICS CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1170 ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND WIRING EE2A, EE2N, EE2R, EE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9134 CONTRACTS & ACCOUNTS CE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9142 TESTING & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES EE6C
Day & Date: 24/04/2010 - MORNING - Day4
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1500 HYDRAULICS CE3A, CE3N, CE3O, CE3R, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1531 ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM - II EE3A, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R, EE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1564 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS IE3A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9046 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURE CE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9061 D. C. MACHINES AND TRANSFORMERS EE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9071 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES & MICROPROCESSOR IE4C
Day & Date: 24/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day4
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 0906 APPLIED MECHANICS CE1A, CE1M, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1A, EE1M, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, IE1A, IE1M, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
Day & Date: 26/04/2010 - MORNING - Day5
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1112 APPLIED ELECTRONICS IE2A, IE2N, IE2O, IE2R, IE2S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12012 COMMUNICATION SKILLS CE2C, CE2E, EE2C, EE2E, IE2C, IE2E
Day & Date: 26/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day5
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1165 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENTATION EE2A, EE2N, EE2O, EE2R, EE2S, EE3S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9135 ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING CE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9143 POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES EE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9168 EMBEDDED SYSTEM (ELECTIVE - II) IE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9180 INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (ELECTIVE - II) IE6C
02.00 PM to 06.00 PM 1130 CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
Day & Date: 27/04/2010 - MORNING - Day6
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1505 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CE3A, CE3N, CE3O, CE3R, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1533 UTILISATION SYSTEM EE3A, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R, EE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1565 ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS IE2N, IE2O, IE2R, IE2S, IE3A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9062 INSTRUMENTATION EE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9072 ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENTS IE4C
Day & Date: 27/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day6
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 0904 CHEMISTRY OF ENGINEERING MATERIALS EE1M, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, CE1A, CE1M, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1A, IE1A, IE1M, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
Day & Date: 28/04/2010 - MORNING - Day7
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12021 APPLIED SCIENCE (ELECTRONICS) EE2C, EE2E, IE2C, IE2E
Day & Date: 28/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day7
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 04.00 PM 1118 POWER ELECTRONICS IE2A
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1166 ELECTRICAL CRICUIT AND NETWORK EE2A
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9146 HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING EE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9174 VLSI DESIGN (ELECTIVE - I) IE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9179 ROBOTICS (ELECTIVE - I) IE6C
02.00 PM to 06.00 PM 9136 DESIGN OF STRUCTURES CE6C
Day & Date: 29/04/2010 - MORNING - Day8
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0902 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS CE1A, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1A, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, IE1A, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1501 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING CE3A, CE3N, CE3O, CE3R, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1532 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION SYSTEM EE3A, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R, EE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1558 MICROPROCESSORS & MICROCONTROLLERS IE3A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9048 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING CE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9063 ELECTRICAL ESTIMATION AND COSTING EE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9074 POWER ELECTRONICS IE4C
Day & Date: 30/04/2010 - MORNING - Day9
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1110 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING IE2A, IE2N, IE2O, IE2R, IE2S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12013 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS CE2C, CE2E, EE2C, EE2E, IE2C, IE2E
Day & Date: 30/04/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day9
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1131 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING SYSTEM CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9137 ADVANCED CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUES & EQUIPMENTS (ECLECTIVE - I) CE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9138 MAINTENANCE & REHABILITATION OF STRUCTURES (ELECTIVE - I) CE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9139 ARCHITECTURAL PRACTICES & INTERIOR DESIGN (ELECTIVE - I) CE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9144 ELECTRIC TRACTION - II(ELECTIVE - III) EE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9145 REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF ELCTRICAL EQUIPMENT (ELECTIVE-III) EE6C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9147 MICRO PROCESSOR & MECRO CONTROLLER (ELECTIVE) EE6C
Day & Date: 3/5/2010 - MORNING - Day10
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 01.30 PM 0905 ENGINEERING DRAWING CE1A, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1502 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SYSTEMS CE3A, CE3N, CE3O, CE3R, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1529 ELECTRICAL MACHINES - II EE3A, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R, EE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1557 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS IE3A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9049 HYDRAULICS CE4C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9060 TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRIC POWER EE4C
Day & Date: 3/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day10
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9075 DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN IE6C
Day & Date: 4/5/2010 - MORNING - Day11
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9070 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS IE4C
Day & Date: 4/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day11
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9080 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING CE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9087 UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY EE5C
Day & Date: 7/5/2010 - MORNING - Day12
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1503 THEORY OF STRUCTURE CE3A, CE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1534 MANUFACTURING SYSTEM EE3A, EE3S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1562 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEMS IE3A
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9019 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CE3C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9031 ELCETRICAL CIRCUITS & NETWORKS EE3C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9039 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING IE3C
Day & Date: 7/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day12
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 04.00 PM 1127 APPLIED MATHEMATICS CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1111 ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTS IE2A
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1169 ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM - I EE2A, EE2N, EE2O, EE2R, EE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9178 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION IE6C
Day & Date: 8/5/2010 - MORNING - Day13
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0903 APPLIED PHYSICS CE1A, CE1N, CE1R, CE1S, EE1A, EE1N, EE1R, EE1S, IE1A, IE1N, IE1R, IE1S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12001 BASIC PHYSICS CE1C, CE1E, EE1C, EE1E, IE1C, IE1E
Day & Date: 8/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day13
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9088 ELECTRIC TRACTION-I(ELECTIVE-I) EE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9089 COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE(ELECTIVE-I) EE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9090 ILLUMINATION ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) EE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9121 MICROCONTROLLERS IE5C
02.00 PM to 06.00 PM 9081 ESTIMATING & COSTING CE5C
Day & Date: 10/5/2010 - MORNING - Day14
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1530 MICROPROCESSOR & CONTROL EE3A
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 1566 INDUSTRIAL DRIVES IE3A
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9018 APPLIED MATHEMATICS CE3C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9030 APPLIED MATHEMATICS EE3C, IE3C
Day & Date: 10/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day14
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1114 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS IE2A, IE3N, IE3O, IE3R, IE3S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1128 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURE CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1168 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS EE2A, EE2O, EE2S, EE3N, EE3O, EE3R
Day & Date: 11/5/2010 - MORNING - Day15
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0908 ELEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS ENGG.& BASIC ELECTRONICS EE2N, EE2O, EE2R, IE1A, IE1M, IE1S, IE2N, IE2O, IE2R
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12002 BASIC CHEMISTRY CE1C, CE1E, EE1C, EE1E, IE1C, IE1E
Day & Date: 11/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day15
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9084 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURE CE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9091 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (ELECTIVE - II) EE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9092 ENERGY CONSERVATION & AUDIT (ELECTIVE - II) EE5C
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 9125 PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS IE5C
Day & Date: 12/5/2010 - MORNING - Day16
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 01.30 PM 9020 BUILDING DRAWING CE3C
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 9034 BASIC ELECTRONICS EE3C, IE3C
Day & Date: 12/5/2010 - AFTERNOON - Day16
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1113 DIGITAL TECHNIQUES & APPLICATIONS IE2A, IE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1129 SURVEYING CE2A, CE2N, CE2O, CE2R, CE2S
02.00 PM to 05.00 PM 1167 ELECTRICAL MACHINES - I EE2A, EE2N, EE2O, EE2R, EE2S
Day & Date: 13/05/2010 - MORNING - Day17
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0907 FUNDAMENTAL OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EE1A, EE1M, EE1S
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 12003 BASIC MATHEMATICS CE1C, CE1E, EE1C, EE1E, IE1C, IE1E

MSBT SUMMER 2010 Diploma in IT Software engineering time table



Day & Date: 21/04/2010 - MORNING - Day1
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0188 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING CP1A, CP1S, CP1T
Day & Date: 22/04/2010 - MORNING - Day2
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0193 WEB DESIGNING AND DEVELOPMENT CP1A
Day & Date: 23/04/2010 - MORNING - Day3
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0189 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ CP1A, CP1R, CP1S, CP1T, CP2R
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13157 COMPUTER ORGANISATION AND NETWORKING CP1C, CP1E
Day & Date: 24/04/2010 - MORNING - Day4
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0194 PROGRAMMING IN ADVANCED JAVA CP1A
Day & Date: 26/04/2010 - MORNING - Day5
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0190 VISUAL BASIC 6.0 CP1A
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13158 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CP1C, CP1E
Day & Date: 27/04/2010 - MORNING - Day6
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0195 PROGRAMMING IN C# CP1A
Day & Date: 28/04/2010 - MORNING - Day7
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0191 DATABASE MANAGEMENT(DBMS & RDBMS) CP1A, CP1S, CP1T
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13159 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ CP1C, CP1E
Day & Date: 30/04/2010 - MORNING - Day9
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 0192 PROGRAMMING IN CORE JAVA CP1A
Day & Date: 4/5/2010 - MORNING - Day11
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13208 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING CP2C, CP2E
Day & Date: 8/5/2010 - MORNING - Day13
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13209 WEB DESIGNING CP2C, CP2E
Day & Date: 11/5/2010 - MORNING - Day15
Time Subject Code Subject Name Course Code
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13212 ASP. NET (ELECTIVE - II ) CP2C, CP2E
09.30 AM to 12.30 PM 13213 ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE - II ) CP2C, CP2E


Related Articles

MSBTE Summer 2014 Examination Updates

2014 MSBTE Board Examination Results, Syllabus, Question Papers, Time Table 2012 and MSBTE winter 2014 results, msbte model question paper, msbte 2014 examination time table and syllabus. Check about MSBTE Summer 2013 Examination Results and 2014 Winter Time Table

MSBTE 2014 Time Table

MSBTE diploma exam time table 2012, polytechnique 2012-2013 Time Table and results announcements updates and Time Table of poly technic education.

More articles: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education MSBTE 2010 Time Table

Comments

No responses found. Be the first to comment...


  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: